Rallye Baie des Chaleurs 2017 Final Results

Championship: CRC NACAM RSQ
Pos Team Class Stage Time Penalties Total Time Diff Prev Diff 1st
1. Antoine L'Estage
Alan Ockwell
4wO 2:07:14.0 - 2:07:14.0 - -
2. Jean-Sebastien Besner
Yvan Joyal
4wO 2:10:28.7 - 2:10:28.7 +03:14.7 +03:14.7
3. Andre Leblanc
René Leblanc
4wO 2:14:11.4 - 2:14:11.4 +03:42.7 +06:57.4
4. Mikael Arsenault
Amélie Bélanger
4wO 2:18:13.9 - 2:18:13.9 +04:02.5 +10:59.9
5. Nicolas Laverdiere
Vincent Trudel
4wP 2:18:55.5 - 2:18:55.5 +41.6 +11:41.5
6. Ken Stanick
Martin Burnley
4wO 2:19:08.5 - 2:19:08.5 +13.0 +11:54.5
7. Boris Djordjevic
John Hall
4wO 2:20:22.9 01:40.0 2:22:02.9 +02:54.4 +14:48.9
8. Nicholas Spencer
David Ma
4wP 2:23:30.0 - 2:23:30.0 +01:27.1 +16:16.0
9. Sumit Panjabi
Mal Swann
4wP 2:23:26.1 10.0 2:23:36.1 +06.1 +16:22.1
10. Patrick Rainville
Tim Dine
4wO 2:22:07.3 02:00.0 2:24:07.3 +31.2 +16:53.3
11. Dave Wallingford
Leanne Junnila
2wO 2:24:26.9 - 2:24:26.9 +19.6 +17:12.9
12. Jason Bailey
Chris Kremer
2wO 2:26:35.1 - 2:26:35.1 +02:08.2 +19:21.1
13. Leonid Urlichich
Alex Kihurani
4wP 2:26:52.0 - 2:26:52.0 +16.9 +19:38.0
14. Mathieu Leblanc
Alex Samuel Litalien Leblanc
2wO 2:29:17.7 - 2:29:17.7 +02:25.7 +22:03.7
15. Graham Bruce
Patrick Levesque
2wO 2:30:12.5 50.0 2:31:02.5 +01:44.8 +23:48.5
16. Frederic Bujold
Ian Guité
4wO 2:33:07.3 - 2:33:07.3 +02:04.8 +25:53.3
17. Patrick Cyr
Dave Cyr
2wO 2:34:28.7 20.0 2:34:48.7 +01:41.4 +27:34.7
18. Eric Grochowski
Keith Morison
4wP 2:37:46.2 02:00.0 2:39:46.2 +04:57.5 +32:32.2
19. Simon Dube
Aaron Crescenti
2wO 2:50:14.7 - 2:50:14.7 +10:28.5 +43:00.7
20. David Berube
Marilou LeBlanc
4wO 2:50:31.3 10.0 2:50:41.3 +26.6 +43:27.3
21. Alexandre Laviolette
Alexandre Cyr
2wO 2:50:57.7 - 2:50:57.7 +16.4 +43:43.7
22. Steeve Hobbs
Philippe Poirier
4wO 2:57:57.1 - 2:57:57.1 +06:59.4 +50:43.1
23. John Munroe
Bill Dubreuil
2wO 3:24:59.0 - 3:24:59.0 +27:01.9 +1:17:45.0
24. Jean-Daniel Francoeur
Pierre-Charles Babin
2wO 3:20:11.1 05:00.0 3:25:11.1 +12.1 +1:17:57.1
25. Philippe Benoit
Maxime Gagnon
2wO 3:50:58.7 20.0 3:51:18.7 +26:07.6 +1:44:04.7
- Marc Bourassa
Daniel Paquette
4wO DNF - DNF - -
- Martin Gauvin
Daniel Duchesneau
4wO DNF - DNF - -
- Chris Greenhouse
Brian Johnson
2wO DNF 50.0 DNF - -
- Olivier Guite
Martin Noel
2wO DNF - DNF - -
- Dave St-Pierre Bujold
Manuel Arsenault
2wO DNF 04:00.0 DNF - -
- Wim Van der Poel
Bryan Lord
4wO DNF - DNF - -